SENIORS... THE CLASS OF 2020

....until Graduation!

HERFF JONES CAP & GOWN / SENIOR MEMORABILIA INFORMATION 

  • ONLINE CATALOG & ORDERING: CLICK HERE! 

  • Payments can be made online or by calling the Herff Jones office directly @ 850-432-7464

  • Tate High School does NOT take payments - you must order directly from Herff Jones!

  • Prices for Caps & Gowns WILL increase the closer we get to graduation!!

IMPORTANT DATES

January 28, 2020

  • Cap & Gown Portraits

  • Will NOT be in Yearbook

  • Optional 

  • $30 Sitting fee

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

  • GRADUATION DAY!

  • 10:00am

  • Pensacola Bay Center

  • Be there by 9:15!!!

May 18, 2020

  • Senior Breakfast

  • 9:00am @ Cafeteria

  • Last day to pay fines

  • Pick up Caps & Gowns

May 19, 2020

  • Baccalaureate Service

  • 6:00pm @ Olive Baptist 

  • Optional, Not required

  • Wear your cap & gown and arrive by 5:45. 

May 21, 2020

  • Senior Awards Night

  • 5:30pm @ Fryman Gym 

  • Invitations sent out in the mail if you should attend

  • Attire: Business-casual

2020 CLASS PICKS

Class Song: 

Class Motto: 

Class Flower: 

Class Colors: Crimson & Grey

2020 Senior Superlatives

Mr & Miss Tate: Grant Gill & Tayler Mills

Closest Chicks: Kayla Conway & Madison Nicolai

Best Bromance: Alex Moorhead & Austin Skipper

Class Couple: Austin Neel & Diane Pittman

Friendliest: An Tran & Anna Grant

Most Intelligent: Kade Boyd & Melanie Letourneau

MLT Succeed: Gabe Pfeuffer-Ferguson & Nandini Shah

MLT to Travel the World: Dylan Behrends & Emma Folk

Most Musically Talented: Alex Moorhead & Liz McConnell

Most Creative: Braden Keever & Natalie Metzger

MLT Be late to Graduation: Cameron Teachey & Payton Simmons

Most Athletic: Jaheim McCray & Janett Sardar

Most Spirited: Alex Dailey & Avery Young

Most Photogenic: Valerio Christopher & Jordan Pheabus

Most Sarcastic: Logan Fenn & Jasmine Oliver

Class Flirt: Joao Toarez & Maddie Ray

Class Clown: Kentrell McNeal & Taji Williams

Best Dressed: Robin Hughes & Lily Stronko

Best Smile: Aaron Noack & Kayla Conway

Best Hair: Luke Nelson & Adena Tyms

Biggest Danger to Pedestrians: Cameron Percell & Lauren Rogers

May 22, 2020

  • Graduation Practice

  • 9:00am @ Cafeteria

  • MANDATORY

  • You cannot be late and you cannot leave early. Don't attend and don't walk! 

2020 Hall Of Fame

Aaliyah (Lily) Locke

Adena Tyms

An Tran 

Avery Young

Baylor Phillips

Bethany White

Cole Fryman

Ethan George

Garryson Newsom

Gustavo Pineda

Janett Sardar

Kade Boyd

Kayley Anderson

Keaton Solmonson

Love Bettis

Mackenzie Kent

Melanie Letourneau

Nya Craig

Sam Shackle

Sam (Ben) Shinnick

Skyler Smith

Sunny Maher

Taji Williams

Tayler Mills

COLLEGE VISITS AT TATE!

VOLUNTEER OPPORTUNITIES

Get those hours for Bright Futures! See Mrs. Moore about the following opportunities:

  • Miracle League of Pensacola 

  • Working in local Thrift Stores

    • Contact: Debbie Farish: 850-478-4027

Guidance Counselor -  Mrs. Christy Mills

Email: CMills@escambia.k12.fl.us 

Phone: 850-937-2300 EXT. 234

SENIOR EXECUTIVE BOARD

President

Avery Young

Vice President

Karlee James

Historians & Public Relations 

Charities

Parking Lot

Artists

Activities & Spirit

© 2019 by Tate Student Council